State Representatives
YEAR | NAME | DIVISION | |
2022/23 |
Lotus Antoni | U14 Regional Championships Girls Sliders | |
Archie Crossman, Blake Krafczyk | U14 Regional Championships Boys Development | ||
Teni Kavanagh | U14 Regional Championships Boys Slammers | ||
Sonnie Caesar, Cooper Hall, Oliver Slee, Sonny Woolley | U14 Regional Championships Boys Siders | ||
Molly Gill | U16 Girls | ||
Noah Powell | U16 Boys | ||
Cameron Taylor, Makye Telfer | U19 Men | ||
Emily Gorden, Olivia Moore | U23 Women | ||
Ben Cashen | U23 Men | ||
Kenyon Boardman | O35 Men | ||
Eddie Cashen | U14 Regional Championships Boys Sliders Head Coach | ||
Ben Cashen | U14 Regional Championships Boys Sliders Assistant Coach | ||
Jodette Clark | U14 Regional Championships Boys Sliders Statistician | ||
Kathy Horton | U23 Women Head Coach | ||
Chris Coleman | O35 Women Head Coach | ||
2021/22 | Alyssa Frame, Arwen Kavanagh | U14 Regional Country Team | |
Molly Gill | U16 Girls | ||
Noah Powell | U16 Boys | ||
Sienna Burgess | U18 Girls | ||
Jackson Newcombe, Cameron Taylor, Makye Telfer | U18 Boys | ||
Emily Gorden, Olivia Moore | U23 Women | ||
Josuha Banks | U23 Men | ||
Fleur Dawkins, Simone McIntosh, Itsumi Yonezawa | O35 Women | ||
Kenyon Boardman, Grant Harrison, Jamie Wicks | O35 Men | ||
Bree Brooker | U16 Girls Assistant Coach | ||
Kathy Horton | U18 Girls S&C Coach | ||
Chris Coleman | O35 Women Assistant Coach | ||
2020/21 | Joshua Banks | U23 Male | |
Bree Brooker, Simone McIntosh | O35 Female | ||
Justin Brown, Jamie Wicks | O35 Male | ||
Christine Halpin | O35 Adminstrator | ||
2019/20 | Zinzan Aume - Nicholas Henderson - Kaman Pappas -Noah Powell - Joshua Sherriff | U14 Male Regional Country Team | |
Eddie Cashen | U14 Male Regional Country Team - Coach | ||
Elizabeth Powell | U14 Male Regional Country Team - Manager | ||
Hayley Chivas - Mikayla Tomlins | U14 Female Regional Country Team | ||
Sienna Burgess | U16 Women | ||
Jackson Newcombe - Cameron Taylor (Best Batter) - Makye Telfer | U16 Male | ||
Seth Charter-Smith - For SA | U16 Male | ||
Joshua Banks - Zane Howarth - Michael Owen | U18 Male | ||
2018/19 | Grace Wrixon | U17 Female | |
Joshua Banks | U17 Male | ||
2017/18 | Grace Wrixon | U17 Female | |
Joshua Banks | U17 Male | ||
Ben Cashen | U17 Male | ||
Emily Gordon - for ACT | U17 Female | ||
2016/17 | Ryan Tranter | Open Men | |
Leigh Halpin | U19 Men | ||
Christine Halpin | U19 Men Team Manager | ||
Nicole Crowe | U17 Girls Assistant Coach | ||
Cameron Henderson | U17 Boys | ||
2015/16 | Belinda Barnes | Open Women | |
Ryan Tranter | Open Men | ||
Leigh Halpin | U23 Men | ||
Jamie Wicks | U17 Assistant Coach | ||
2014/15 | Jade Hemaridis | U17 Female | |
Bree Brooker | Open Women | ||
Ryan Tranter | Open Men | ||
2013/14 | Anthony Henderson | U19 Male | |
Bree Brooker | Open Women | ||
Ryan Tranter | Open Men | ||
2012/13 | Bree Brooker | Open Women | |
Ryan Tranter | Open Men | ||
2011/12 | Anthony Henderson | U17 Male | |
Leigh Halpin | U19 Male | ||
Bree Brooker | Open Women | ||
Ryan Tranter | Open Men | ||
2010/11 | Blake Dickinson | U19 Male | |
Leigh Halpin | U19 Male | ||
Bree Brooker | Open Women | ||
Ryan Tranter | Open Men | ||
2009/10 | Leigh Halpin | U19 Male | |
Georgia Gavenlock - for NT | U19 Female | ||
Bree Brooker | Open Women | ||
Ryan Tranter | Open Men | ||
2008/09 | Candice Clay | U16 Female | |
Georgia Gavenlock - for NT | U16 Female | ||
Leigh Halpin | U16 Male | ||
Sam Brown | U19 Male | ||
Chris Nash | Open Men | ||
Ryan Tranter | Open Men | ||
2006/07 | Lauren Gradwell | U23 Female | |
Bree Brooker | U23 Female | ||
Justin Brown | Open Men | ||
Ryan Tranter | U23 Male | ||
Shane Norman | U19 Male | ||
Myles Elton | U19 Male | ||
Joshua Murphy | U23 Male | ||
2005/06 | Bree Brooker | U23 Female | |
Justin Brown | Open Men | ||
Kerrie Bobbins | U16 Female Statistician | ||
Shane Norman | U19 Male | ||
Ryan Tranter | U23 Male | ||
2004/05 | Bree Brooker | U23 Female | |
Justin Brown | Open Men | ||
Shane Norman | U19 Male | ||
Ryan Tranter | U23 Male | ||
2003/04 | Bree Brooker | U23 Female | |
Justin Brown | Open Men | ||
Shane Norman | U16 Male | ||
Ryan Tranter | U23 Male | ||
2002/03 | Kenyon Boardman | U19 Male | |
Bree Brooker | U23 Female | ||
2001/02 | Steven Baker | U19 Male | |
Justin Brown | Open Men | ||
Mathew Harris | U19 Male | ||
Kylie Trappel | U23 Female | ||
2000/01 | Matthew Dark | U16 Male | |
Mark Lambert - for SA | U16 Male | ||
Ryan Tranter - Scott Norman | U19 Male | ||
1999/00 | Mathew Harris - for SA | U16 Male | |
Ryan Tranter - for ACT | U19 Male | ||
Scott Norman | U19 Male | ||
Daniel Bush | U23 Male | ||
1998/99 | Ryan Tranter | U16 Male | |
Scott Norman - for ACT | U19 Male | ||
Richard Sullivan | U23 Male | ||
1997/98 | Robert Powell - Richard Sullivan | U23 Male | |
1996/97 | Ben Farnsworth | U16 Male | |
Jamie Wicks | Open Men | ||
1995/96 | Nathan Lowe - Robert Powell | U19 Male | |
Jamie Wicks | Open Men | ||
1994/95 | Stacey Thoroughgood | U16 Female | |
Nathan Lowe - Robert Powell - Jamie Wicks | U19 Male | ||
1993/94 | Robert Powell | U16 Male | |
Nathan Lowe - Jamie Wicks | U19 Male | ||
1992/93 | Nathan Lowe - Aaron Dial | U16 Male | |
Jamie Wicks | U19 Male | ||
1991/92 | Damien Judd - Dean Mason - Jamie Wicks | U16 Male | |
Scott Davis - Shane Carter | U19 Male | ||
1990/91 | Shane Carter - Damien Judd | U16 Male | |
Scott Davis | U19 Male | ||
1989/90 | Darrin Judd - Drew Telfer | U19 Male | |
1987/88 | Suzanne Fairhurst - Reserve | U16 Female | |
1986/87 | Linda Ward - Rachal Harmon | U19 Female | |
Christine Roughly | Open Women Assistant Coach | ||
1985/86 | Linda Ward | U16 Female | |
Kristy Morris | U19 Female | ||
Mark Armstrong | U19 Female Assistant Coach |